Monday, July 2, 2012

It's been a long time..

I know God won't give me anything I can't handle; 
I just wish He didn't trust me so much.
                                                        -Mother Teresa


Soooo... it's been FOREVER since the last time I posted anything up. Hehe. Sorry sorry. I guess I've been really busy so blogging wasn't my first priority.. oops. 

Anyways.. I'm gonna try and update more often now. I'm currently on my sem break. One more week to go an it's back to school. (Omgosh.. So fast!) But there's broadcasting next sem!! Yay! Kinda looking forward to school! Yay! :)

No comments:

Post a Comment